Table 3 Comparison of AUCs P-value in F-test between any two parameters of nine parameters
ParametersRadius ratioAspectArea boxAxis (major)Diameter (max)Radius (min)Diameter (min)Box X/Y
Roundness0.1120.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Radius ratio0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aspect0.2700.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Area/box0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Axis (major)0.4360.0340.0000.000
Diameter (max)0.0490.0000.000
Radius (min)0.0030.000
Diameter (min)0.000