Table 2 Genetic sequences from the isolated H. nana with variable lengths and GC contents (pnad5)
NameHost locationHost species%GCPost-TrimLength
1MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.80%814834
1MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.20%801838
2MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.60%800837
3MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.70%798837
8MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.20%803837
10MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.90%802834
11MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.90%799838
12MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.80%802837
13MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.60%799836
15MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.70%803838
16MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.50%798816
16MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.20%807843
19MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.80%802834
20MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.60%801837
21MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.70%802839
23RMRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.20%799837
25MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.50%803834
26MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.40%803819
27MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.60%801836
27MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.40%797820
32MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.10%802839
35MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.40%754846
36MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.10%805837
37MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.60%746840
40MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.70%818840
40MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.50%806835
41MRRiyadh, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus28.60%811844
42MMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaMus musculus27.80%800837
66RMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaRattus norvegius28.00%801837
40RMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaRattus norvegius27.40%801819
22RMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaRattus norvegius27.90%800838
23RMMakkah, Saudi ArabiaRattus norvegius28.2%799837